Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or submit property information.

We may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system and browser type using Google Analytics, this is to improve browsing for everyone and does not identify any individual. You can learn more about how data is collected with Analytics here.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We transfer information about you if We Buy Houses Columbia SC is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, We Buy Houses Columbia SC will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Your Paragraph text goes Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Autem dolore, alias, numquam enim ab voluptate id quam harum ducimus cupiditate similique quisquam et deserunt, recusandae. here

  • To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Third Party Services

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So, if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Remarketing

We Buy Houses Columbia SC also may use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including but not limited to the Google AdWords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

The third-party vendors, including Facebook and Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third-party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services). These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior.

For example, we may use Google’s “remarketing” service to target our ads to you based on your prior use of the Site when you visit on other sites in Google’s content network.

This website may use Google AdWords

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the We Buy Houses Columbia SC website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.”

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Personal, Financial, And Property Information

Our company is a real estate services firm that may require you submitting certain information so we can help you in your situation. This information may include your contact info, information about your property, or even in some cases financial information needed to help us analyze your property and situation. This information is for our use only and will not be shared with outside parties unless as required to help us help you solve your real estate situation.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us with the information on our contact page.

We Buy Houses Columbia SC

Columbia, SC USA

Listing vs. Selling To Us

Which route is quicker?

Which route is quicker?

Puts more cash in your pocket?

Has less hassle?

We buy houses in ANY CONDITION. There are no commissions or fees and no obligation whatsoever. Start below by giving us a bit of information about your property or call!

(803) 998-CASH

We respect your privacy. See our Privacy Policy.

blog image

Real Estate Agents in Midlands, SC For Selling Your Home

December 23, 20232 min read

Selecting the right real estate agent is essential for a smooth home-selling journey. A local agent, like Lisa Lovro in Midlands, SC, knows the area well, understands market trends, and has a network of potential buyers. However, for unique selling situations, Cash Property Offers provides an alternative solution, offering a quick, efficient, and hassle-free selling process without the need for repairs or paying commissions.

Real Estate Agents in Midlands, SC For Selling Your Home

Advantages of Local Real Estate Agents

Working with local real estate agents in Midlands, SC, brings several benefits:

  1. Area Knowledge: Local agents understand the neighborhood, schools, and amenities, influencing property value and buyer preferences.

  2. Wide Network: Their connections can speed up the selling process and secure the best offers.

  3. Market Insight: Agents are knowledgeable about market trends, helping with pricing, staging, and marketing tactics to attract buyers quickly.

Types of Properties Managed by Agents

Real estate agents in Midlands handle a variety of properties, ensuring there's something for every need, including:

  • Houses with pools for enjoying the local weather.

  • Cozy houses offering comfort and warmth.

  • Studio apartments, perfect for singles or couples.

  • Luxury homes for those desiring extravagance.

  • Rental properties in key locations like Lexington, Columbia, Irmo, Chapin, Blythewood, and Lake Murray.

Real Estate Tools by Local Agents

Agents offer essential tools to aid in selling your home:

  • Property Listings: Allows buyers to browse options tailored to their preferences.

  • Top-Rated Agent Information: Ensures personalized service and professional guidance.

  • Home Estimates: Provides homeowners with an understanding of their property's value in the current market.

Selling Your Home with Cash Property Offers

Cash Property Offers is an alternative for selling your home in Midlands, SC, especially beneficial for:

  • Foreclosures

  • Landlord issues

  • Unwanted inherited property

  • Out-of-state moves

  • Tax delinquencies

Benefits of Selling to Cash Property Offers

Choosing Cash Property Offers comes with several perks:

  • No need for repairs or renovations.

  • Free, no-obligation consultation.

  • Flexibility in choosing your closing date.

  • A quick and efficient selling process without traditional real estate hassles.

  • No commissions or fees, meaning more profit for you.

  • Local ownership, reflecting a dedication to understanding and serving the Midlands community.

Whether you choose a local real estate agent like Lisa Lovro or an alternative like Cash Property Offers, being informed and considering your unique needs is crucial for a successful home selling experience. Explore your options and reach out for a free, no-obligation consultation to find the best path for selling your home.

Pricing Your Home RightReal Estate Agents in Midlands,SC For Selling Your Home
Back to Blog

4 fast and easy steps to sell your home for cash today.

Cash Property Offers - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Powered by ClientPro.ai

Sell My House Fast in Columbia SC

Sell my house fast in Greenville SC

Sell My House Fast Las Vegas Nevada

Sell My House Fast in Spartanburg SC

Sell My House Fast in Charlotte NC

Sell My House Fast in Fayetteville SC

Sell My House Fast in Lancaster SC

Sell My House Fast in Rock Hill SC

Sell My House Jacksonville

Sell My House Fast in Columbus GA

Sell my house fast Augusta GA

Sell my house fast Little Rock AR

Sell My House Fast in Canton OH

Sell My House Fast in Columbus GA

Sell My House Fast in Atlanta GA

Sell My House Fast in Columbia SC

Sell my house fast in Greenville SC

Sell My House Fast Las Vegas Nevada

Sell My House Fast in Spartanburg SC

Sell My House Fast in Charlotte NC

Sell My House Fast in Fayetteville SC

Sell My House Fast in Lancaster SC

Sell My House Fast in Rock Hill SC

Sell My House Jacksonville

Sell My House Fast in Columbus GA

Sell my house fast Augusta GA

Sell my house fast Little Rock AR

Sell My House Fast in Canton OH

Sell My House Fast in Columbus GA

Sell My House Fast in Atlanta GA

Equal Housing Opportunity